Wednesday, August 5, 2015

#IWSG Post for August 2015: There’s a Time for…

Hi there! I missed last month’s group posting for IWSG. Sorry about that. A lot of things happened that time. Like the sudden death of one of our dogs. I don’t want to elaborate on what happened. I hope you understand.

Oh, I forgot to tell you. Last June 15, I got to sign the contract! Yup, I’m in—finally. There is no definite date yet for the book’s publication since a little project would also be included with that one.

Here's my IWSG post for this month:

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

#IWSG June 2015: So When Shall it Be?

I’m here to join another group posting for Alex Cavanaugh’s IWSG. Thanks to him and the co-hosts for this month (M. Pax, Tracy Jo, Patricia Lynne, Rachna Chhabria, Feather Stone and Randi Lee), lovers of the written word (like me) have a special place to go home to each month on the blogosphere.

What shall I share with you today? Hmmm… Lemme see.

Wednesday, May 6, 2015

#IWSG May 2015: Finding Bliss

It's the month of May! It's time for the group posting of The Insecure Writer's Support Group led by Alex J Cavanaugh and this month's co-hosts,  Eva Solar Melanie Schulz, Lisa-Buie Collard, and Stephen Tremp.

Since it's the merry month of May, here's a little something that I'd like to share if you're feeling a little down, a little insecure, a little out-of-sorts lately. Hope this cheers you up.
Creative Commons License
The Musings of a Hopeful Pecunious Wordsmith by SittieCates is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License.